- Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki — 21 points from 10 played (6 won, 3 drawn, 1 lost), 19 scored, 8 conceded, goal difference +11. Form, oldest first: D W L W W.
- Polonia Warszawa — 17 points from 10 played (5 won, 2 drawn, 3 lost), 17 scored, 13 conceded, goal difference +4. Form, oldest first: L L D W W.
- Nieciecza — 17 points from 10 played (5 won, 2 drawn, 3 lost), 16 scored, 14 conceded, goal difference +2. Form, oldest first: D W W W D.
- Lechia Gdansk — 16 points from 10 played (5 won, 1 drawn, 4 lost), 19 scored, 16 conceded, goal difference +3. Form, oldest first: W L W W W.
- Warta Poznań — 15 points from 10 played (5 won, 0 drawn, 5 lost), 18 scored, 15 conceded, goal difference +3. Form, oldest first: L L W W L.
- ŁKS Łódź — 15 points from 10 played (4 won, 3 drawn, 3 lost), 13 scored, 11 conceded, goal difference +2. Form, oldest first: D D W L L.
- Ruch Chorzów — 15 points from 10 played (4 won, 3 drawn, 3 lost), 11 scored, 11 conceded, goal difference 0. Form, oldest first: L W D D W.
- Miedz Legnica — 14 points from 10 played (4 won, 2 drawn, 4 lost), 14 scored, 10 conceded, goal difference +4. Form, oldest first: W D L L L.
- Stal Rzeszów — 14 points from 10 played (4 won, 2 drawn, 4 lost), 11 scored, 17 conceded, goal difference -6. Form, oldest first: W W W W L.
- Chrobry Głogów — 12 points from 10 played (3 won, 3 drawn, 4 lost), 11 scored, 12 conceded, goal difference -1. Form, oldest first: W D D L L.
- Pogoń Siedlce — 12 points from 10 played (3 won, 3 drawn, 4 lost), 10 scored, 11 conceded, goal difference -1. Form, oldest first: W D W L L.
- Odra Opole — 12 points from 10 played (3 won, 3 drawn, 4 lost), 8 scored, 9 conceded, goal difference -1. Form, oldest first: D D L L W.
- Polonia Bytom — 12 points from 10 played (2 won, 6 drawn, 2 lost), 15 scored, 17 conceded, goal difference -2. Form, oldest first: D D D D W.
- Stal Mielec — 12 points from 10 played (3 won, 3 drawn, 4 lost), 16 scored, 24 conceded, goal difference -8. Form, oldest first: L D L L W.
- Podbeskidzie — 11 points from 10 played (1 won, 8 drawn, 1 lost), 13 scored, 14 conceded, goal difference -1. Form, oldest first: L D D D W.
- Arka Gdynia — 11 points from 10 played (3 won, 2 drawn, 5 lost), 12 scored, 13 conceded, goal difference -1. Form, oldest first: D D L L L.
- Unia Skierniewice — 11 points from 10 played (3 won, 2 drawn, 5 lost), 12 scored, 17 conceded, goal difference -5. Form, oldest first: L L W D D.
- Puszcza Niepołomice — 9 points from 10 played (3 won, 0 drawn, 7 lost), 11 scored, 14 conceded, goal difference -3. Form, oldest first: W L L L W.
What moved
Measured against 2026-10-15, the last update whose numbers changed —
not against the last time the page was built, because an unchanged projection is carried
forward rather than restamped. 18 clubs moved in all; the rest are in the projection below.
- Pogoń Siedlce — chance of finishing top down 0.3, to 0%; bottom-three risk up 20.5, to 42.1%.
- Puszcza Niepołomice — chance of finishing top up 0.2, to 0.2%; bottom-three risk down 16.6, to 31.2%.
- Unia Skierniewice — bottom-three risk down 4.5, to 44.3%.
- Nieciecza — chance of finishing top down 4.3, to 20.4%; bottom-three risk down 0.6, to 0.2%.
- Chrobry Głogów — chance of finishing top down 0.1, to 0.6%; bottom-three risk up 3.8, to 20.9%.
Season projection
Every one of the 216 matches this phase has left,
played out 10,000 times by the same model that makes our match predictions — but rating each
side on its whole season rather than its last six games, since one hot run should not decide a
title race. The figures are final positions, not qualification or relegation: those
depend on each country's rules and playoffs. A statistical estimate, not betting advice. These figures cover the regular season only. The regular season is not the end of the competition: Promotion Play-offs - Semi-finals, Final follow it, and no projection here covers them. Movement is measured against 2026-10-15, the last update whose numbers changed.
- Lechia Gdansk — projected to finish on 60.7 points, from 16 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 31% (up 3.3), finishes top two 50.2%, bottom three 0.3%.
- Nieciecza — projected to finish on 59 points, from 17 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 20.4% (down 4.3), finishes top two 40.7%, bottom three 0.2%.
- Pogoń Grod. Mazowiecki — projected to finish on 57.8 points, from 21 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 19.4% (up 1.2), finishes top two 35.1%, bottom three 0.8%.
- Warta Poznań — projected to finish on 52.6 points, from 15 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 6.7% (down 0.4), finishes top two 16.4%, bottom three 3.8%.
- Polonia Warszawa — projected to finish on 52 points, from 17 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 6.1% (down 1.4), finishes top two 14.3%, bottom three 3.3%.
- Ruch Chorzów — projected to finish on 50.8 points, from 15 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 3.9% (up 0.9), finishes top two 10%, bottom three 3.5%.
- ŁKS Łódź — projected to finish on 50.4 points, from 15 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 4.1% (up 2), finishes top two 10%, bottom three 3.9%.
- Arka Gdynia — projected to finish on 50.1 points, from 11 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 3.8% (down 0.4), finishes top two 10.2%, bottom three 3.6%.
- Miedz Legnica — projected to finish on 46.8 points, from 14 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 2% (down 0.2), finishes top two 4.7%, bottom three 9%.
- Polonia Bytom — projected to finish on 42.9 points, from 12 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0.5% (down 0.4), finishes top two 1.4%, bottom three 19.7%.
- Podbeskidzie — projected to finish on 42.7 points, from 11 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0.8% (up 0.4), finishes top two 2.3%, bottom three 21.3%.
- Chrobry Głogów — projected to finish on 42.7 points, from 12 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0.6% (down 0.1), finishes top two 1.8%, bottom three 20.9%.
- Odra Opole — projected to finish on 41.7 points, from 12 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0.3%, finishes top two 0.8%, bottom three 22.4%.
- Stal Rzeszów — projected to finish on 40.2 points, from 14 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0.1% (down 0.4), finishes top two 0.5%, bottom three 32.9%.
- Puszcza Niepołomice — projected to finish on 40 points, from 9 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0.2% (up 0.2), finishes top two 0.9%, bottom three 31.2%.
- Stal Mielec — projected to finish on 39.5 points, from 12 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0.1% (down 0.2), finishes top two 0.6%, bottom three 36.9%.
- Pogoń Siedlce — projected to finish on 37.6 points, from 12 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0% (down 0.3), finishes top two 0.1%, bottom three 42.1%.
- Unia Skierniewice — projected to finish on 37.4 points, from 11 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0%, finishes top two 0.1%, bottom three 44.3%.
I Liga: how many points for the top two?
Chance by final points total · 15 October 2026
60 points has been enough in half of the simulations, 64 in nine out of ten.
66 pts98%
64 pts93%
62 pts81%
60 pts60%
58 pts35%
56 pts14%
54 pts3%
050%100%
The top two go into the Promotion zone.
I Liga: how many points to stay up?
Chance by final points total · 15 October 2026
36 points has been enough in half of the simulations, 39 in nine out of ten.
40 pts98%
38 pts87%
36 pts62%
34 pts33%
32 pts12%
30 pts3%
050%100%
The bottom three are in the relegation zone.