League Tables

Segunda Liga

The table as it stands, and where the model expects it to finish. Projections are final positions, not qualification or relegation. How the model works. Upcoming predictions →

  1. Lusitânia Lourosa — 17 points from 7 played (5 won, 2 drawn, 0 lost), 12 scored, 5 conceded, goal difference +7. Form, oldest first: D W W W D.
  2. Sporting CP B — 15 points from 7 played (5 won, 0 drawn, 2 lost), 10 scored, 6 conceded, goal difference +4. Form, oldest first: L W W L W.
  3. Farense — 14 points from 7 played (4 won, 2 drawn, 1 lost), 13 scored, 6 conceded, goal difference +7. Form, oldest first: D L D W W.
  4. Penafiel — 13 points from 7 played (4 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost), 14 scored, 7 conceded, goal difference +7. Form, oldest first: W W W W L.
  5. Benfica B — 13 points from 7 played (4 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost), 8 scored, 5 conceded, goal difference +3. Form, oldest first: D L L W W.
  6. Academica — 12 points from 7 played (4 won, 0 drawn, 3 lost), 10 scored, 10 conceded, goal difference 0. Form, oldest first: W L L L W.
  7. Tondela — 12 points from 7 played (4 won, 0 drawn, 3 lost), 8 scored, 6 conceded, goal difference +2. Form, oldest first: L L W W W.
  8. Vizela — 11 points from 7 played (3 won, 2 drawn, 2 lost), 7 scored, 6 conceded, goal difference +1. Form, oldest first: D W W D L.
  9. União de Leiria — 10 points from 7 played (3 won, 1 drawn, 3 lost), 10 scored, 9 conceded, goal difference +1. Form, oldest first: W W W D L.
  10. Leixoes — 10 points from 7 played (3 won, 1 drawn, 3 lost), 9 scored, 8 conceded, goal difference +1. Form, oldest first: L W W D L.
  11. Portimonense — 10 points from 7 played (3 won, 1 drawn, 3 lost), 6 scored, 7 conceded, goal difference -1. Form, oldest first: D L L L W.
  12. AVS — 9 points from 7 played (2 won, 3 drawn, 2 lost), 8 scored, 7 conceded, goal difference +1. Form, oldest first: D W L D W.
  13. FC Porto B — 7 points from 7 played (2 won, 1 drawn, 4 lost), 6 scored, 14 conceded, goal difference -8. Form, oldest first: W L L D W.
  14. Felgueiras 1932 — 6 points from 7 played (1 won, 3 drawn, 3 lost), 5 scored, 7 conceded, goal difference -2. Form, oldest first: D W L L L.
  15. Torreense — 6 points from 7 played (1 won, 3 drawn, 3 lost), 7 scored, 10 conceded, goal difference -3. Form, oldest first: D L W D L.
  16. Amarante — 5 points from 7 played (1 won, 2 drawn, 4 lost), 6 scored, 10 conceded, goal difference -4. Form, oldest first: D W L D L.
  17. Chaves — 5 points from 7 played (1 won, 2 drawn, 4 lost), 6 scored, 14 conceded, goal difference -8. Form, oldest first: D L W L D.
  18. Feirense — 1 points from 7 played (0 won, 1 drawn, 6 lost), 2 scored, 10 conceded, goal difference -8. Form, oldest first: L L L L L.

What moved

Measured against 2026-10-12, the last update whose numbers changed — not against the last time the page was built, because an unchanged projection is carried forward rather than restamped. 18 clubs moved in all; the rest are in the projection below.

  • Felgueiras 1932 — chance of finishing top down 0.3, to 0.1%; bottom-three risk up 8.7, to 28.4%.
  • Feirense — bottom-three risk down 5.7, to 79.3%.
  • Benfica B — chance of finishing top up 4.8, to 14.8%; bottom-three risk down 1, to 0.8%.
  • Vizela — chance of finishing top down 0.3, to 0.7%; bottom-three risk down 3, to 10.6%.
  • AVS — chance of finishing top down 0.5, to 9.3%; bottom-three risk down 2.2, to 1.2%.

Season projection

Every one of the 243 matches this phase has left, played out 10,000 times by the same model that makes our match predictions — but rating each side on its whole season rather than its last six games, since one hot run should not decide a title race. The figures are final positions, not qualification or relegation: those depend on each country's rules and playoffs. A statistical estimate, not betting advice. These figures cover the regular season only. The regular season is not the end of the competition: Final follow it, and no projection here covers them. Movement is measured against 2026-10-12, the last update whose numbers changed.

  1. Benfica B — projected to finish on 57.2 points, from 13 after 7 played. Finishes top of the regular season 14.8% (up 4.8), finishes top three 39.2%, bottom three 0.8%.
  2. Lusitânia Lourosa — projected to finish on 56.1 points, from 17 after 7 played. Finishes top of the regular season 11.6% (down 0.6), finishes top three 34.7%, bottom three 1%.
  3. Tondela — projected to finish on 55.9 points, from 12 after 7 played. Finishes top of the regular season 14.7% (down 0.9), finishes top three 36%, bottom three 1.6%.
  4. Farense — projected to finish on 55.5 points, from 14 after 7 played. Finishes top of the regular season 11.9% (down 1.1), finishes top three 33%, bottom three 0.7%.
  5. Penafiel — projected to finish on 55 points, from 13 after 7 played. Finishes top of the regular season 12.6% (up 0.5), finishes top three 33.3%, bottom three 2.1%.
  6. AVS — projected to finish on 54.5 points, from 9 after 7 played. Finishes top of the regular season 9.3% (down 0.5), finishes top three 27.9%, bottom three 1.2%.
  7. Sporting CP B — projected to finish on 54.2 points, from 15 after 7 played. Finishes top of the regular season 8.8% (down 2.2), finishes top three 26.7%, bottom three 1.6%.
  8. Torreense — projected to finish on 53.2 points, from 6 after 7 played. Finishes top of the regular season 6.4% (up 0.5), finishes top three 22.7%, bottom three 2.1%.
  9. Academica — projected to finish on 47.9 points, from 12 after 7 played. Finishes top of the regular season 2.4%, finishes top three 10.4%, bottom three 8.1%.
  10. Leixoes — projected to finish on 47.3 points, from 10 after 7 played. Finishes top of the regular season 2.6% (up 0.2), finishes top three 10.7%, bottom three 9.1%.
  11. União de Leiria — projected to finish on 46.4 points, from 10 after 7 played. Finishes top of the regular season 2.1% (down 0.1), finishes top three 8.7%, bottom three 10.4%.
  12. FC Porto B — projected to finish on 45.2 points, from 7 after 7 played. Finishes top of the regular season 1.2%, finishes top three 6.3%, bottom three 13.6%.
  13. Vizela — projected to finish on 44.8 points, from 11 after 7 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0.7% (down 0.3), finishes top three 4.3%, bottom three 10.6%.
  14. Portimonense — projected to finish on 43.2 points, from 10 after 7 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0.8% (down 0.1), finishes top three 4.1%, bottom three 17%.
  15. Felgueiras 1932 — projected to finish on 39.9 points, from 6 after 7 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0.1% (down 0.3), finishes top three 1.7%, bottom three 28.4%.
  16. Amarante — projected to finish on 34.1 points, from 5 after 7 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0%, finishes top three 0.2%, bottom three 53.1%.
  17. Chaves — projected to finish on 33.2 points, from 5 after 7 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0%, finishes top three 0%, bottom three 59.4%.
  18. Feirense — projected to finish on 27.8 points, from 1 after 7 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0%, finishes top three 0.1%, bottom three 79.3%.

Top scorers

  1. Mauro Couto (Sporting CP B) — 0 goals, 1 assist.
  2. Dudu (Portimonense) — 0 goals.
  3. Luís Gomes (FC Porto B) — 0 goals.
  4. Tiago Andrade (FC Porto B) — 0 goals.
  5. Diogo Ferreira (Benfica B) — 0 goals.
  6. Gonçalo Carvalho Moreira (Benfica B) — 0 goals.
  7. G. Sousa (FC Porto B) — 0 goals.
  8. Gabriel Silva (Sporting CP B) — 0 goals.
  9. Eduardo Felicíssimo (Sporting CP B) — 0 goals.
  10. Rui Silva (Benfica B) — 0 goals.
  11. J. Afonso (FC Porto B) — 0 goals.
  12. Eirik Granaas (FC Porto B) — 0 goals.
  13. M. Figueiredo (Benfica B) — 0 goals.
  14. T. Silva (FC Porto B) — 0 goals.
  15. Duarte Cunha (FC Porto B) — 0 goals.
  16. Bernardo Lima (FC Porto B) — 0 goals.
  17. A. Cabral (Benfica B) — 0 goals.

Segunda Liga: how many points for the top three?

Chance by final points total · 15 October 2026

59 points has been enough in half of the simulations, 63 in nine out of ten.

The top three go into the Promotion to Liga Portugal zone.

fulltimestats.comBased on 10,000 simulations · 15 October 2026

Segunda Liga: how many points to stay up?

Chance by final points total · 15 October 2026

34 points has been enough in half of the simulations, 38 in nine out of ten.

The bottom three are in the relegation zone.

fulltimestats.comBased on 10,000 simulations · 15 October 2026

Other competitions

All 95 competitions we cover.