League Tables

1. Lig

The table as it stands, and where the model expects it to finish. Projections are final positions, not qualification or relegation. How the model works. Upcoming predictions →

  1. Kayserispor — 25 points from 10 played (8 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost), 22 scored, 5 conceded, goal difference +17. Form, oldest first: W W W W W.
  2. Iğdır FK — 20 points from 10 played (6 won, 2 drawn, 2 lost), 14 scored, 8 conceded, goal difference +6. Form, oldest first: W W D W D.
  3. Bursaspor — 19 points from 9 played (6 won, 1 drawn, 2 lost), 17 scored, 9 conceded, goal difference +8. Form, oldest first: W D W L W.
  4. Batman Petrolspor — 19 points from 10 played (6 won, 1 drawn, 3 lost), 20 scored, 17 conceded, goal difference +3. Form, oldest first: W L L L W.
  5. Mardin 1969 — 18 points from 10 played (5 won, 3 drawn, 2 lost), 12 scored, 6 conceded, goal difference +6. Form, oldest first: W L L W W.
  6. Keçiörengücü — 17 points from 10 played (4 won, 5 drawn, 1 lost), 19 scored, 10 conceded, goal difference +9. Form, oldest first: W D D W D.
  7. Sarıyer — 15 points from 10 played (4 won, 3 drawn, 3 lost), 13 scored, 14 conceded, goal difference -1. Form, oldest first: L D W D L.
  8. Antalyaspor — 15 points from 10 played (5 won, 0 drawn, 5 lost), 15 scored, 17 conceded, goal difference -2. Form, oldest first: L W W W L.
  9. Bandırmaspor — 14 points from 10 played (3 won, 5 drawn, 2 lost), 15 scored, 6 conceded, goal difference +9. Form, oldest first: W D L W D.
  10. Fatih Karagümrük — 13 points from 10 played (3 won, 4 drawn, 3 lost), 13 scored, 13 conceded, goal difference 0. Form, oldest first: L D W D L.
  11. Sivasspor — 12 points from 10 played (2 won, 6 drawn, 2 lost), 14 scored, 13 conceded, goal difference +1. Form, oldest first: W D D W D.
  12. Muğlaspor — 12 points from 9 played (2 won, 6 drawn, 1 lost), 9 scored, 8 conceded, goal difference +1. Form, oldest first: D D D D L.
  13. Bodrum FK — 11 points from 10 played (2 won, 5 drawn, 3 lost), 11 scored, 9 conceded, goal difference +2. Form, oldest first: L W D L W.
  14. Pendikspor — 10 points from 10 played (2 won, 4 drawn, 4 lost), 12 scored, 19 conceded, goal difference -7. Form, oldest first: W D D L L.
  15. Manisa F.K. — 9 points from 9 played (2 won, 3 drawn, 4 lost), 14 scored, 15 conceded, goal difference -1. Form, oldest first: L D L L D.
  16. Esenler Erokspor — 8 points from 9 played (1 won, 5 drawn, 3 lost), 5 scored, 10 conceded, goal difference -5. Form, oldest first: L D L W D.
  17. Ümraniyespor — 7 points from 9 played (1 won, 4 drawn, 4 lost), 7 scored, 10 conceded, goal difference -3. Form, oldest first: L L L W D.
  18. Vanspor FK — 7 points from 10 played (2 won, 3 drawn, 5 lost), 10 scored, 20 conceded, goal difference -10. Form, oldest first: D D L L W.
  19. İstanbulspor — 5 points from 10 played (1 won, 2 drawn, 7 lost), 9 scored, 24 conceded, goal difference -15. Form, oldest first: L L W L L.
  20. Boluspor — 1 points from 9 played (0 won, 1 drawn, 8 lost), 3 scored, 21 conceded, goal difference -18. Form, oldest first: L L D L L.

What moved

Measured against 2026-10-15, the last update whose numbers changed — not against the last time the page was built, because an unchanged projection is carried forward rather than restamped. 20 clubs moved in all; the rest are in the projection below.

  • Bursaspor — chance of finishing top up 16, to 46.2%.
  • Kayserispor — chance of finishing top down 8.2, to 16.8%.
  • Muğlaspor — chance of finishing top down 0.7, to 0.1%; bottom-three risk up 7.9, to 12.5%.
  • Keçiörengücü — chance of finishing top down 2.7, to 9.8%; bottom-three risk up 0.1, to 0.2%.
  • Mardin 1969 — chance of finishing top up 2.6, to 8.9%; bottom-three risk down 0.2, to 0%.

Season projection

Every one of the 281 matches this phase has left, played out 10,000 times by the same model that makes our match predictions — but rating each side on its whole season rather than its last six games, since one hot run should not decide a title race. The figures are final positions, not qualification or relegation: those depend on each country's rules and playoffs. A statistical estimate, not betting advice. These figures cover the regular season only. The regular season is not the end of the competition: Quarter-finals, Semi-finals, Final follow it, and no projection here covers them. Movement is measured against 2026-10-15, the last update whose numbers changed.

  1. Bursaspor — projected to finish on 74.1 points, from 19 after 9 played. Finishes top of the regular season 46.2% (up 16), finishes top two 67.6%, bottom four 0%.
  2. Kayserispor — projected to finish on 67.7 points, from 25 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 16.8% (down 8.2), finishes top two 36.5%, bottom four 0.1%.
  3. Keçiörengücü — projected to finish on 64 points, from 17 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 9.8% (down 2.7), finishes top two 22.9%, bottom four 0.2%.
  4. Mardin 1969 — projected to finish on 64 points, from 18 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 8.9% (up 2.6), finishes top two 20.7%, bottom four 0.2%.
  5. Iğdır FK — projected to finish on 62.2 points, from 20 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 5.8% (down 0.9), finishes top two 14.5%, bottom four 0.4%.
  6. Antalyaspor — projected to finish on 58.8 points, from 15 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 2.8% (down 0.2), finishes top two 8.5%, bottom four 1.5%.
  7. Fatih Karagümrük — projected to finish on 58.5 points, from 13 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 3.1% (down 2.3), finishes top two 8.8%, bottom four 1.7%.
  8. Bandırmaspor — projected to finish on 56.8 points, from 14 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 1.8% (down 1.4), finishes top two 5.8%, bottom four 1.6%.
  9. Batman Petrolspor — projected to finish on 56.4 points, from 19 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 2.9% (down 0.5), finishes top two 7.1%, bottom four 3.6%.
  10. Bodrum FK — projected to finish on 55 points, from 11 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0.9% (down 0.4), finishes top two 3.6%, bottom four 3.3%.
  11. Sivasspor — projected to finish on 50.1 points, from 12 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0.4% (down 0.3), finishes top two 1.4%, bottom four 10.1%.
  12. Esenler Erokspor — projected to finish on 49.6 points, from 8 after 9 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0.4% (down 0.3), finishes top two 1.1%, bottom four 10.9%.
  13. Sarıyer — projected to finish on 48.7 points, from 15 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0.2% (down 0.3), finishes top two 0.7%, bottom four 12.1%.
  14. Muğlaspor — projected to finish on 45.3 points, from 12 after 9 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0.1% (down 0.7), finishes top two 0.4%, bottom four 22.9%.
  15. Manisa F.K. — projected to finish on 44.9 points, from 9 after 9 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0.1% (down 0.1), finishes top two 0.4%, bottom four 24.8%.
  16. Ümraniyespor — projected to finish on 41.7 points, from 7 after 9 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0% (down 0.1), finishes top two 0.1%, bottom four 37.7%.
  17. Pendikspor — projected to finish on 41.1 points, from 10 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0% (down 0.1), finishes top two 0.1%, bottom four 41.6%.
  18. Vanspor FK — projected to finish on 36.1 points, from 7 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0%, finishes top two 0%, bottom four 64.5%.
  19. İstanbulspor — projected to finish on 35.7 points, from 5 after 10 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0%, finishes top two 0%, bottom four 65.4%.
  20. Boluspor — projected to finish on 23.4 points, from 1 after 9 played. Finishes top of the regular season 0%, finishes top two 0%, bottom four 97.3%.

Top scorers

  1. K. Ịheanachọ (Bursaspor) — 12 goals, 2 assists.
  2. T. Seferi (Kayserispor) — 9 goals, 1 assist.
  3. R. Manaj (Sivasspor) — 8 goals, 2 assists.
  4. D. Moreno (Kayserispor) — 7 goals.
  5. M. Diouf (Keçiörengücü) — 5 goals, 2 assists.
  6. C. Sylla (Manisa F.K.) — 5 goals, 2 assists.
  7. A. Pešić (Fatih Karagümrük) — 5 goals, 2 assists.
  8. J. Anziani (Manisa F.K.) — 5 goals, 1 assist.
  9. Y. Uzunoglu (Muğlaspor) — 4 goals, 1 assist.
  10. J. Bardhi (Vanspor FK) — 4 goals.
  11. G. Bruno (Bandırmaspor) — 4 goals.
  12. B. Kör (Sarıyer) — 4 goals, 1 assist.
  13. F. Ezeh (Keçiörengücü) — 3 goals, 3 assists.
  14. A. Badji (Bandırmaspor) — 3 goals, 3 assists.
  15. S. van de Streek (Antalyaspor) — 3 goals, 2 assists.
  16. B. Keser (Kayserispor) — 3 goals, 2 assists.
  17. Alieu Cham (İstanbulspor) — 3 goals, 1 assist.
  18. Thuram (Pendikspor) — 3 goals, 1 assist.
  19. T. Teklić (Mardin 1969) — 3 goals, 1 assist.
  20. O. Kayode (Mardin 1969) — 3 goals, 1 assist.

1. Lig: how many points for the top two?

Chance by final points total · 15 October 2026

69 points has been enough in half of the simulations, 74 in nine out of ten.

The top two go into the Promotion to Super Lig zone.

fulltimestats.comBased on 10,000 simulations · 15 October 2026

1. Lig: how many points to stay up?

Chance by final points total · 15 October 2026

38 points has been enough in half of the simulations, 42 in nine out of ten.

The bottom four are in the relegation zone.

fulltimestats.comBased on 10,000 simulations · 15 October 2026

Other competitions

All 95 competitions we cover.